View Full Version : Federal Reserve Act - Remedy video.
[…] It is in fact within the power of congress to repeal the Federal Reserve Act, but they will never do it.
One only has to look at how Ron Paul was mocked and marginalized during his presidential run to get an understanding of how embedded the Federal Reserve is in our political system. It is not a “wild conspiracy” and there is no greater evidence of that than the current events we see today.
So how does this work? There are two types of currency in circulation. US Notes, and Federal Reserve Notes.
Lawful Money = United States Notes; Not “Federal Reserve Notes”
Title 12 USC §411 :
http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/uscode12/usc_sec_12_00000411—-000-.html
Read:
“Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank. “
(emphasis mine)
This proves that “Lawful Money” and “Legal Tender” are not the same.
All that is required is a restricted endorsement on the back of any check to the effect of:
Redeemed in Lawful money
Pursuant to Title 12 USC §411
True name dba Legal name
I have a red ink stamp.