View Full Version : Lawful Money redeemer here, how do I purchase a home?
[…] Money is just evidence of debt and just like Wages owed payday promise when money is borrowed into existence, it makes all money “loan principal”.

ASK your Banker to accept your own lawful money Promissory Note
http://www.law.cornell.edu/ucc/3/3-603 / "§ 3-603. TENDER OF PAYMENT."

See here, how it says: "... (b) If tender of payment of an obligation to pay an instrument is made to a person entitled to enforce the instrument and the tender is refused, there is discharge, ... ."?
See that?

Also see:
http://www.law.cornell.edu/ucc/3/3-311 / "§ 3-311. ACCORD AND SATISFACTION BY USE OF INSTRUMENT."

See here how it says:
"(a) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that (i) that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim, (ii) ... and (iii) ..., the following subsections apply. (b) ..., the claim is discharged if the person against whom the claim is asserted proves that the instrument or an accompanying written communication contained a conspicuous statement to the effect that the instrument was tendered as full satisfaction of the claim."

This means, that, if one of these instruments is properly delivered, that "There Is Discharge" of the out-standing debt, for the amount of money that the tendered credit/debt instrument bears on its face.
"Holder In Due Course" status.