Page 10 of 35 FirstFirst ... 8910111220 ... LastLast
[…] 10. #100
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    state of the Union
    Posts
    62
    Really think about what you are saying. if FRNs are private script [and you can do the 12 USC 411] but do you really think they care?, And THAT BANK ACCOUNT IS TITLED in their property Name, I do not see how they CAN NOT go in there and take what they want.
    "I do not see" indeed. I suggest that you may gain some insight by researching Title 31: Money and Finance, Part 103 - Financial Recordkeeping and Reporting of Currency and Foreign Transactions. 31 CFR Section 103.34 (a)(3)(x) "non-resident aliens who are not engaged in a trade or business in the United States"
    http://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/31/103.34

    This states that non-resident aliens don't need a SS# (taxpayer identification number) to open a bank account. Non-resident aliens being a national (state Citizen).