Is a tax public debt?
[…] www.lawfulmoneytrust.com
            www.bishopcastle.us
            www.bishopcastle.mobi

            Comment

            • Goldi

              #7
              Is a tax public debt?
              No, a tax is NOT a DEBT. A tax is a duty/obligation under a law form other than debtor creditor. If you understand the 3 major relations, 1 being debtor/creditor; 2 being trust; 3 being bailment, it is likely a trust relation under obligation. Taxes are not repleviable. Replevin is an action at law. 62 Stat. 974, 28 US Code Section 2463- "All property taken or detained under any revenue law of the United States shall not be repleviable, but shall be deemed to be in the custody of the law and subject only to the orders and decrees of the courts of the United States having jurisdiction thereof."

              Comment

              • David Merrill
                Administrator
                • Mar 2011
                • 5949

                #8
                It is great to have you posting again Goldi!
                www.lawfulmoneytrust.com
                www.bishopcastle.us